Saturday, June 11, 2011

Friday Funk: Stay Creative


Spotted this video via Moleskine facebook page & thought, why...just what i needed. A reminder! 29ways to stay Creative! 
Especially No. 4!! i think i'm spending way too much time in front of my laptop which is doing me no good. I'm sure some of you can relate to that!

watching this little video is kinda refreshing & inspiring. Hope you feel the same too.
Now i just need to do as  it says! lol!

2 comments:

Kim said...

wow thanks for sharing~ very informative and true! like surround yourself with creative people.. that's what ive been telling myself i need to make more friends who are into art and creative-minded people to motivate and inspire each other.. :)


http://hautemuze.blogspot.com

Kim said...

haha yes i wish i had taken those amazing shots of mother nature.. thanks for dropping by and you have a lovely weekend too! :)

cheers,
Kim
http://hautemuze.blogspot.com

Related Posts with Thumbnails